Republic of Cyprus

Foreign Diplomatic Missions in Cyprus – International Organizations


RUSSIAN FEDERATION (R)

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION IN THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS

Chancery:
Ayios Prokopios & Arch. Makarios III Street
2406 Engomi
Nicosia
Cyprus

P.O.Box 21845
1514 Nicosia
Cyprus

Tel.: + 357 22 77 46 22, + 357 22 77 21 41, + 357 22 77 21 42, + 357 22 77 28 61 (Ambassador's Office)
Fax: + 357 22 77 48 54
E-mail: russia1@cytanet.com.cy
Website: www.cyprus.mid.ru


Office hours:
08:00 - 14:00 and 15:00 - 19:00 (Monday, Wednesday)
08:00 - 15:00 (Tuesday , Thurday)
08:00 - 14:00 (Friday)



Consular Section:
Ayios Prokopios & Archbishop Makarios III Street
2406 Engomi
Nicosia
Cyprus

P.O.Box 21845
1514 Nicosia
Cyprus

Tel.: + 357 22 77 68 32
Fax: + 357 22 78 30 30
E-mail: russianembassy.consulate@cytanet.com.cy


Office hours:
09:00 – 13:00 (Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)



Russian Cultural Centre:
16 Alasias Street
Lycavitos
Nicosia

Tel.: + 357 22 76 16 07
Fax: + 357 22 76 55 27
E-mail: roscent@cytanet.com.cy



National Day:
June 12 - Day of Russia



H.E. Mr. Stanislav Osadchiy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Stella Berdnikova


Mr. Αndrey Panyukhov
Minister Counsellor
Mrs. Elena Panyukhova


Mr. Victor Kolupaev
Counsellor
Mrs. Nadezda Kolupaeva


Mr. Yury Kozin
Counsellor
Mrs. Elena Kozina


Mr. Nikolay Maslyaev
Counsellor
Mrs. Maria Maslyaeva


Ms. Alina Radchenko
Counsellor


Mr. Nikolay Rubtsov
Counsellor
Mrs. Alla Strelnikova


Mr. Sergey Savinov
Counsellor
Mrs. Natalia Savinova


Mr. Pavel Smirnov
Counsellor


Mr. Sergey Toritsin
Counsellor
Mrs. Olga Toritsina


Colonel Victor Bogoroditskiy
Military, Air and Naval Attache
Mrs. Svetlana Bogoroditskaya


Mr. IIya Dmitriev
First Secretary
Mrs. Yulia Dmitrieva


Mr. Deni Musaev
First Secretary
Mrs. Zlata Musaeva


Mr. Andrey Popov
First Secretary
Mrs. Valentina Popova


Ms. Yulia Samarskaya
First Secretary


Mr. Victor Stefanovich
First secretary
Mrs. Natalia Stefanovich


Mr. Valery Sushilin
First secretary
Mrs. Nina Sushilina


Mr. Oleg Vilkov
First secretary
Mrs. Yanina Vilkova


Mr. Dmitrii Zubarev
First secretary
Mrs. Natalia Zubareva


Colonel Stanislav Bukir
Military Attache Assistant
Mrs. Tatiana Bukir


Lieutenant colonel Dmitry Grigoriev
Military Attache Assistant
Mrs. Anastasia Grigorieva


Mr. Alexey Krasnoshtanov
Second Secretary


Mr. Dmitry Lynov
Second Secretary
Mrs. Maria Lynova


Mr. Pavel Popovich
Second Secretary
Mrs. Olga Popovich


Mr. Artur Rostomov
Second Secretary


Mr. Vladimir Sadikov
Second Secretary
Mrs. Irina Sadikova


Mr. Nikolay Stushnov
Second Secretary
Mrs. Irina Stushnova


Μr. Andrey Egorov
Third Secretary
Mrs. Olga Egorova


Mr. Aleksandr Melnikov
Third Secretary
Mrs. Natalia Melnikova


Mrs. Natalia Rostomova
Third Secretary


Mr. Pavel Ryazanov
Third Secretary
Mrs. Larisa Ryazanova


Mr. Evgenii Shkoliar
Third Secretary
Mrs. Elena Shkoliar


Mr. Alexey Andronov
Attaché
Mrs. Borislava Andronova


Mr. Pavel Cherepanov
Attaché
Mrs. Marina Cherepanova


Mr. Vladimir Chernyak
Attache
Mrs. Yulia Chernyak


Ms. Alla Khanaeva
Attache

Mr. Maxim Pavelko
Attache
Mrs. Victoria Pavelko


Mr. Alexander Shakh
Attache
Mrs. Svetlana Shakh


Mr. Kirill Usov
Attache


Mr. Dmitry Zharkov
Attache
Mrs. Daria Zharkova




Last Modified at: 25/06/2018 09:46:04 AM