Ελληνικά
Republic of Cyprus EmblemEmbassy of the Republic of Cyprus in AthensMinistry of Foreign Affairs Logo

Home Page | FAQ | Site Map | Links | Contact us
Search:  
Search
Advanced Search            

Former Ambassadors


Ελληνικά
PrintPrint



1960 - JAN. 1979: Nicos Kranidiotis
    Feb 1979 - Dec 1987: Demos Chatzimiltes

    Jan 1989 - Mar 1993: Frixos Kolotas

    May 1993 - Mar. 1998: Charalambos Christoforou

    Apr. 1998 - Dec. 2001: Christodoulos Pasiardes

    Dec.2001 - Nov. 2004: Leonidas Pantelides

    May 2005 - Aug. 2009: Giorgos Georgis

    Sept. 2009 – Aug. 2013: Joseph Joseph

    Sept. 2013 - Jun 2014: Phaedon Anastasiou

    Jul. 2014 - today Kyriacos Kenevezos



Top of Page


Best viewed with MS Internet Explorer 5.5+ and Netscape Navigator 6.2+

© 2006 - 2019Republic of Cyprus, Ministry of Foreign Affairs,
Embassy of The Republic of Cyprus in Athens
Home Page | Government Web Portal | Disclaimer | Webmaster